Current GMT date and time
Date
May 2024 |
|||
Wed May 15 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Belper, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at London, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Abergavenny, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at Beckenham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Nottingham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
03:45 GMT | 09:30 Local 23:45 EDT -1d | 22:45 CDT -1d | 20:45 PDT -1d |
Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women v Armed Police Force Women at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Badureliya Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Negombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Maggona, Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
07:45 GMT | 13:30 Local 03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT |
Bagmati Province Women v Koshi Province Women at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Sinhalese Sports Club v Ace Capital Cricket Club at Maggona, Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
09:45 GMT | 10:45 Local 05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT |
Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds at Dublin, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
Rajasthan Royals v Punjab Kings at Guwahati, Indian Premier League | ||
Thu May 16 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire 2nd XI v Leicestershire 2nd XI at Belper, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at London, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Abergavenny, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at Beckenham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Nottingham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
03:45 GMT | 09:30 Local 23:45 EDT -1d | 22:45 CDT -1d | 20:45 PDT -1d |
Armed Police Force Women v Sudur Paschim Province Women at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Kandy Customs Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
07:45 GMT | 13:30 Local 03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT |
Koshi Province Women v Lalitpur Mayor's XI Women at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
11:00 GMT | 12:00 Local 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT |
Leinster Lightning v Munster Reds at Dublin, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Gujarat Titans at Hyderabad, Indian Premier League | ||
Fri May 17 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan 2nd XI v Lancashire 2nd XI at Abergavenny, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Kent 2nd XI v Sussex 2nd XI at Beckenham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire 2nd XI v Warwickshire 2nd XI at Nottingham, Second Eleven Championship - |
||
03:45 GMT | 09:30 Local 23:45 EDT -1d | 22:45 CDT -1d | 20:45 PDT -1d |
Bagmati Province Women v Sudur Paschim Province Women at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Moors Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Ace Capital Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Sinhalese Sports Club v Negombo Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire at Derby, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Essex v Warwickshire at Chelmsford, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan v Middlesex at Cardiff, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Lancashire v Durham at Blackpool, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire at Leicester, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire v Hampshire at Nottingham, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Somerset v Kent at Taunton, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey v Worcestershire at The Oval, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Sussex v Yorkshire at Hove, County Championship Division Two - |
||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
Mumbai Indians v Lucknow Super Giants at Wankhede, Indian Premier League | ||
17:30 GMT | 18:30 Local 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT |
England Women v Pakistan Women at Northampton, 2nd T20I | ||
Sat May 18 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire at Derby, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Essex v Warwickshire at Chelmsford, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan v Middlesex at Cardiff, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Lancashire v Durham at Blackpool, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire at Leicester, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire v Hampshire at Nottingham, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Somerset v Kent at Taunton, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey v Worcestershire at The Oval, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Sussex v Yorkshire at Hove, County Championship Division Two - |
||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Colts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Maggona, Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
07:45 GMT | 13:30 Local 03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT |
TBC v TBC at Kirtipur, Lalitpur Mayor Women's Championship, Final | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Maggona, Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
12:30 GMT | 13:30 Local 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT |
Southern Vipers v The Blaze at Southampton, Charlotte Edwards Cup | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
Royal Challengers Bengaluru v Chennai Super Kings at Bengaluru, Indian Premier League | ||
15:00 GMT | 17:00 Local 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT |
Netherlands v Scotland at The Hague, Netherlands Tri-Nation T20I Series | ||
Sun May 19 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire at Derby, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Essex v Warwickshire at Chelmsford, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan v Middlesex at Cardiff, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Lancashire v Durham at Blackpool, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire at Leicester, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire v Hampshire at Nottingham, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Somerset v Kent at Taunton, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey v Worcestershire at The Oval, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Sussex v Yorkshire at Hove, County Championship Division Two - |
||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Kandy Customs Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Ragama Cricket Club v Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club at Colombo (PSS), Major Clubs T20 Tournament | ||
08:30 GMT | 10:30 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Belgium Women v Luxembourg Women at Waterloo, 1st T20I | ||
10:00 GMT | 15:30 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Sunrisers Hyderabad v Punjab Kings at Hyderabad, Indian Premier League | ||
11:00 GMT | 12:00 Local 07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT |
Western Storm v South East Stars at Bristol, Charlotte Edwards Cup | ||
12:00 GMT | 13:00 Local 08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT |
England Women v Pakistan Women at Leeds, 3rd T20I | ||
12:30 GMT | 13:30 Local 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT |
Central Sparks v Sunrisers at Worcester, Charlotte Edwards Cup | ||
12:30 GMT | 13:30 Local 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT |
Thunder v Northern Diamonds at Manchester, Charlotte Edwards Cup | ||
13:00 GMT | 15:00 Local 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT |
Belgium Women v Luxembourg Women at Waterloo, 2nd T20I | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
Rajasthan Royals v Kolkata Knight Riders at Guwahati, Indian Premier League | ||
15:00 GMT | 17:00 Local 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT |
Netherlands v Ireland at The Hague, Netherlands Tri-Nation T20I Series | ||
Mon May 20 |
|||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire at Derby, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Essex v Warwickshire at Chelmsford, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Glamorgan v Middlesex at Cardiff, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Lancashire v Durham at Blackpool, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire at Leicester, County Championship Division Two - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Nottinghamshire v Hampshire at Nottingham, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Somerset v Kent at Taunton, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Surrey v Worcestershire at The Oval, County Championship Division One - |
||
10:00 GMT | 11:00 Local 06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT |
Sussex v Yorkshire at Hove, County Championship Division Two - |
||
08:30 GMT | 10:30 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
Belgium Women v Luxembourg Women at Waterloo, 3rd T20I | ||
13:00 GMT | 15:00 Local 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT |
Belgium Women v Luxembourg Women at Waterloo, 4th T20I | ||
15:00 GMT | 17:00 Local 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT |
Ireland v Scotland at The Hague, Netherlands Tri-Nation T20I Series | ||
Tue May 21 |
|||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
TBC v TBC at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 1st Quarter-Final | ||
04:15 GMT | 09:45 Local 00:15 EDT | 23:15 CDT -1d | 21:15 PDT -1d |
TBC v TBC at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 3rd Quarter-Final | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
TBC v TBC at Colombo (SSC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 2nd Quarter-Final | ||
08:30 GMT | 14:00 Local 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT |
TBC v TBC at Colombo (NCC), Major Clubs T20 Tournament, 4th Quarter-Final | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
TBC v TBC at Ahmedabad, Indian Premier League | ||
14:30 GMT | 15:30 Local 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT |
Leinster Lightning v North West Warriors at Bready, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Trophy | ||
15:00 GMT | 09:00 Local 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT |
United States of America v Bangladesh at Prairie View, 1st T20I | ||
Wed May 22 |
|||
09:45 GMT | 10:45 Local 05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT |
Leinster Lightning v North-West Warriors at Bready, Cricket Ireland Inter-Provincial Limited Over Cup | ||
14:00 GMT | 19:30 Local 10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT |
TBC v TBC at Ahmedabad, Indian Premier League | ||
15:00 GMT | 17:00 Local 11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT |
Netherlands v Scotland at The Hague, Netherlands Tri-Nation T20I Series | ||
16:30 GMT | 17:30 Local 12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT |
Western Storm v Central Sparks at Taunton, Charlotte Edwards Cup | ||
17:30 GMT | 18:30 Local 13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT |
England v Pakistan at Leeds, 1st T20I | ||
No responsibility is taken by Cricinfo for the accuracy of this information.
|